BOOK NOW!

COVID-19 NOTICE

PER CANADIAN GOVERNMENT REGULATIONS – PROOF OF COVID-19 VACCINATION IS REQUIRED FOR ENTRY TO OUR SHOWS.

To address any concerns with the Coronavirus, we want to remind you our first priority in all decisions is the well being of the communities we visit. Currently the risk of contacting the COVID-19 in most cities is low, but the health and safety of our audiences, staff and performers is of the highest importance to us. We are continuing to monitor the situation closely and are prepared for many scenarios. All upcoming performances are proceeding as scheduled.

We are taking the following precautions:

  • Requiring COVID-19 Vaccinations for our guests, performers and staff.
  • Sharing safeguards and best practices as outlined by federal health authorities and state and local officials.
  • Significantly increasing the frequency of cleaning and disinfecting in all areas of the facilities in which we perform.
  • Adding sanitizer dispensers for public use.
  • Ensuring should any Staff member or Circus Performer experience cold- or flu-like symptoms, we will have them stay home.

As you know, the situation changes often. We encourage all in the community to monitor advisories from the federal government and local officials, and to take those advisories into account when making decisions.

For everyone’s continued safety, as always, we encourage those who are not feeling well to stay home and those attending our performances to follow best hygiene practices regarding hand washing, avoiding face touching and covers sneezes and coughs.

If, for any reason, a scheduled show is cancelled, all advance sales purchases will be refunded automatically. Refunds will not be given for failure of providing proof of COVID-19 vaccinations.

We look forward to seeing you at our next performance.

April 2022
Thursday, April 14th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Chatham Memorial Arena
Chatham, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Chatham Memorial Arena
Chatham, ON
Friday, April 15th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Sarnia Arena
Sarnia, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Sarnia Arena
Sarnia, ON
Saturday, April 16th
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre North Parking Lot
Owen Sound, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre North Parking Lot
Owen Sound, ON
Sunday, April 17th
1:00 PM
2:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre North Parking Lot
Owen Sound, ON
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre North Parking Lot
Owen Sound, ON
Tuesday, April 19th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Bobby Orr Community Centre
Parry Sound, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Bobby Orr Community Centre
Parry Sound, ON
Wednesday, April 20th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Floor)
Midland, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Floor)
Midland, ON
Friday, April 22nd
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Tillsonburg Community Centre - Kinsmen Memorial Arena
Tillsonburg, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Tillsonburg Community Centre - Kinsmen Memorial Arena
Tillsonburg, ON
Saturday, April 23rd
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Welland Main Arena
Welland, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Welland Main Arena
Welland, ON
Monday, April 25th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Summmit Centre
Huntsville, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Summmit Centre
Huntsville, ON
Wednesday, April 27th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Verner Arena
Verner, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Verner Arena
Verner, ON
Thursday, April 28th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Espanola, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Espanola, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairground
Thunder Bay, ON
Friday, April 29th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Centennial Arena
Elliot Lake, ON
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Centennial Arena
Elliot Lake, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
Saturday, April 30th
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
May 2022
Sunday, May 1st
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at the Canadian Lakehead Exhibition Fairgrounds
Thunder Bay, ON
Tuesday, May 3rd
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Geraldton Cummunity Centre Arena
Geraldton, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Geraldton Cummunity Centre Arena
Geraldton, ON
Thursday, May 5th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Palais des Sports/Sports Palace
Kapuskasing, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Palais des Sports/Sports Palace
Kapuskasing, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
Friday, May 6th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Tim Horton Events Centre
Cochrane, ON
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Tim Horton Events Centre
Cochrane, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
Saturday, May 7th
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
McIntyre Community Centre Arena
Timmins, ON
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
McIntyre Community Centre Arena
Timmins, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
Sunday, May 8th
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Assiniboia Downs
Winnipeg, MB
Monday, May 9th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Aréna Frère Arthur-Bergeron
Ville-Marie, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Aréna Frère Arthur-Bergeron
Ville-Marie, QC
Tuesday, May 10th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Aréna Nicol Auto
La Sarre, QC
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Kenora Recreation Centre Arena
Kenora, ON
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Aréna Nicol Auto
La Sarre, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Kenora Recreation Centre Arena
Kenora, ON
Wednesday, May 11th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Complexe Sportif d'Amos
Amos, QC
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Selkirk Recreation Complex Arena
Selkirk, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Complexe Sportif d'Amos
Amos, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Selkirk Recreation Complex Arena
Selkirk, MB
Thursday, May 12th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Winkler Arena
Winlker, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Winkler Arena
Winlker, MB
Friday, May 13th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Winkler Arena
Winlker, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Winkler Arena
Winlker, MB
Saturday, May 14th
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Yellowhead Community Recreation Centre
Neepawa, MB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Under The Big Top at Grande Place Edmund-Horne
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Yellowhead Community Recreation Centre
Neepawa, MB
Sunday, May 15th
2:30 PM
4:00 PM
Shamrock Centre
Killarney, MB
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Shamrock Centre
Killarney, MB
Monday, May 16th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Centre Sportif et Communautaire
Chapais, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Centre Sportif et Communautaire
Chapais, QC
Tuesday, May 17th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Complexe Sportif Desjardins de Dolbeau-Mistassini
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QC
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Merv Moore Sportsplex
Melville, SK
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Complexe Sportif Desjardins de Dolbeau-Mistassini
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QC
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Merv Moore Sportsplex
Melville, SK
Wednesday, May 18th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Gallagher Centre
Yorkton, SK
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Gallagher Centre
Yorkton, SK
Thursday, May 19th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Crescent Point Place & Tom Zandee Ports Arena
Weyburn SK
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Crescent Point Place & Tom Zandee Ports Arena
Weyburn SK
Monday, May 23rd
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Innovation Credit Union iPlex
Swift Current, SK
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Innovation Credit Union iPlex
Swift Current, SK
Tuesday, May 24th
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Medicine Hat Exhibition and Stampede Grounds The Fieldhouse
Medecine Hat, AB
Wednesday, May 25th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Medicine Hat Exhibition and Stampede Grounds The Fieldhouse
Medecine Hat, AB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Medicine Hat Exhibition and Stampede Grounds The Fieldhouse
Medecine Hat, AB
Thursday, May 26th
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Brooks, AB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Centennial Regional Arena
Brooks, AB
Saturday, May 28th
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Coaldale Arena
Coaldale, AB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Coaldale Arena
Coaldale, AB
Sunday, May 29th
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
High River, AB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
High River, AB
Tuesday, May 31st
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Cochrane Arena
Cochrane, AB
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Cochrane Arena
Cochrane, AB

“Great show for children and thier parents, My grandsons were thrilled with the energy, lights and acts. It was just the right length for younger children. Well worth it!”

Aaltje

I went this evening and I’d like to say thank you !
The staff/actors where amazing ! They never stopped smiling and made our experience wonderful ! Thank you Crew!

Martina

Had an awesome time! Very few events happen in Hudson’s Hope and it was great to have the show in town. Will definitely recommend to anyone and everyone. Thanks for coming out.

Roberto